May 03, 2005

BSB–Climbing The Walls

Writing about web page http://cn.clyric.com/clyric/lyrics/Backstreet+Boys/Never+Gone/Climbing+The+Walls/177109/

Climbing The Walls

FROM:http://cn.clyric.com

Close your eyes, make a wish
This could last forever
If only you could stay with me now
So tell me what it is that keeps us from each other now
Yeah, its coming to get me
You're under my skin

No I can't ever let you go
You're a part of me now
Caught by the taste of your kiss
And I don't wanna know the reason why I can't stay forever like this
Now I'm climbing the walls cuz I miss you

Take my hand, take my life
Just don't take forever
And let me feel your pain kept inside (ohh yeah)
There's gotta be a way you and I together now
Yeah it's comin' to get me
You're under my skin

No I can't ever let you go
Your a part of me now
Caught by the taste of your kiss
And I don't wanna know the reason why I can't stay forever like this
Now I'm climbing the walls cuz I miss you

It's an illusion how can I feel this way
(if I can't have you)
It's an illusion nothing is real this way
(if I can't have you)

No I can't let you go
Your a part of me now
Caught by the taste of your kiss (I don't want to know)
And I don't want to know
The reason why I can't stay forever like this (I am climbing the walls)
Now I'm climbing the walls cuz I miss you (oooooooohhhhhhh)

I can't let you go no
And I don't wanna know the reason why
I can't stay forever like this (no no)
Now I'm climbing the walls cuz I miss (I miss you) you


- No comments Not publicly viewable


Add a comment

You are not allowed to comment on this entry as it has restricted commenting permissions.

May 2005

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Apr |  Today  | Jun
                  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31               

Search this blog

Tags

Most recent comments

  • i have a problem and ill be extremely grateful if u would be able to help me with it. i m planning t… by Shivangi Sinha on this entry
  • not interested by bfd on this entry
  • P.S. not created by myself o …. by on this entry
  • just telling the feeling i have recently… by on this entry
  • Vivi, that was a great job that you have done. Good for you since you worked very hard to control yo… by on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXII