All entries for Saturday 11 December 2004

December 11, 2004

Immaturity is a wonderful thing

Terry [Sponsored by bride.ru]: its providing me with hours of entertainment
Me: /sigh. will you ever grow up? will I?
Terry: dude, hot russian chicks!
Me: i rest my case

Fantasy Football

Writing about web page http://fantasy.premierleague.com/

Is anyone out there playing the Premier League's own fantasy football game? If you are let me know and I'll give you details for joining my personal little crappy league ;-)

(But only if you have been playing from the start, else it wouldn't be fair. I wouldn't want you looking really crap now, would I?)


On dialup, yet again

Joel: do u hav american beauty OST?
Joel: oh crap, u cant upload. neva mind
Me: lol 1) dialup, 2) fraid not
Joel: hehe. Mathematically:
as simon's connection -> dialup: can upload -> can't/won't upload
Me: as simon's connection -> dialup: simon's stress -> infinity

December 2004

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Nov |  Today  | Jan
      1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31      

Search this blog

Tags

Most recent comments

  • Bob, I have three words for you…RIGHT FUCKING ON! except for the thing about girls…as I am a gir… by wouldn't you like to know on this entry
  • 96 seconds, expert, sayin by Brandon MacNeil on this entry
  • i use lol,omg,wtf,hehehhee,hhahahahahahha,ehem and heavy ass shit…. by Jack Aledruis Herringtonn on this entry
  • I think these phrases are very necessary, Naomi, since people OFTEN misinterprate your intentions wh… by Tim on this entry
  • holy shit dude i agree… lol… i liek use tiz as a filla w0rd n shiz lolh4x pwnt liek nubz0r lol k… by smoker on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXX