All entries for Friday 11 February 2005

February 11, 2005

How's it going?

People keep asking me this, or variations such as "How are you?" etc…
It must be one of the hardest questions to answer. My current response is along the lines of "hmmm…ok" or, more recently "ill" but it's never a question I feel I can satisfactorily answer. Nor for that matter do I expect an in-depth answer if I ask someone else. In fact, if I get any response other than "alright", "ok", "good" (or anything more than one word for that matter) it often throws me so much that I can't remember what it was I said in the first place.

At the moment the best way to describe how I am is probably "meh". If you don't understand, say it to yourself in a bored, tired tone of voice – then you will get the idea. Basically, I need something to do. Unfortunately sport makes me dizzy and I'm currently unable to breathe properly, and work gives me a headache. It's only a cold, but it's a sucky one that seems to have wasted an entire week of my life so far.

Dammit.


February 2005

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Jan |  Today  | Mar
   1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28                  

Search this blog

Tags

Most recent comments

  • Bob, I have three words for you…RIGHT FUCKING ON! except for the thing about girls…as I am a gir… by wouldn't you like to know on this entry
  • 96 seconds, expert, sayin by Brandon MacNeil on this entry
  • i use lol,omg,wtf,hehehhee,hhahahahahahha,ehem and heavy ass shit…. by Jack Aledruis Herringtonn on this entry
  • I think these phrases are very necessary, Naomi, since people OFTEN misinterprate your intentions wh… by Tim on this entry
  • holy shit dude i agree… lol… i liek use tiz as a filla w0rd n shiz lolh4x pwnt liek nubz0r lol k… by smoker on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXIX