All entries for Tuesday 07 December 2004

December 07, 2004

Home + Dialup = No

Woo, back home in London.
Actually, not woo at all. It's dreary, it's damp, it's grey, it's depressing. I want my nice winter back!

And to make matters worse, I live in a technological black hole of a house – no microwave and worse, no broadband. I think i might strangle myself with 5m of CAT-5 cable.

Every term I seem to forget how bad this is. Dunno how, I probably block it from my mind as a traumatic experience or something.

Anyway, I have to go now, because my mum needs to use the phone. Oh joy!

/Sigh
/Whimper


December 2004

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Nov |  Today  | Jan
      1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31      

Search this blog

Tags

Most recent comments

  • Bob, I have three words for you…RIGHT FUCKING ON! except for the thing about girls…as I am a gir… by wouldn't you like to know on this entry
  • 96 seconds, expert, sayin by Brandon MacNeil on this entry
  • i use lol,omg,wtf,hehehhee,hhahahahahahha,ehem and heavy ass shit…. by Jack Aledruis Herringtonn on this entry
  • I think these phrases are very necessary, Naomi, since people OFTEN misinterprate your intentions wh… by Tim on this entry
  • holy shit dude i agree… lol… i liek use tiz as a filla w0rd n shiz lolh4x pwnt liek nubz0r lol k… by smoker on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXII