All entries for Wednesday 14 March 2007

March 14, 2007

Catwalk?

Despite my busy schedule I managed to take time to catch up on the second season of Project Catwalk. Gosh there are so many of them untalented ones… maybe they are good TV. Hmmm but yeah it is still interesting to watch. Why are most fashion designers are soo super camp??? So OTT * snap * * snap *

Anyway, Ive emailed my report to my supervisor hopefully he will “find” the time to read through it and give me his feedbacks. Should worth the effort. Thank God for the 62 pages of progress report!! * sigh *

Off to London tomorrow then Bruge on Sat, yeaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!!!!! Happy birthday to me!!! Off to the graduate tonight with my officemates. Mike’s bday is today and mine tomorrow. Off for a few pines we gooooooooo!!!!


Kooky is in

There was Nelly Furtado tryng her hands… her abs rather… on being all sexy all over ‘Promiscous’. Then the sultry all soul Joss came back with a bang with not only her American accent but a hip and true to soul ’ Tell me bout it’... now Kooky Natasha has finally arrived with the next summer anthem ” I wanna have your babies”.. yes she wants to have your lil rugratsss… very very catchy indeed and funny at the same time… sexy kooky divas are so in these dayssss… fabulous!!

Catch Natasha here: Video


March 2007

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Feb |  Today  | Apr
         1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31   

Search this blog

Tags

Most recent comments

  • haha! I have not followed it for a long time. You get bored after a while, but in terms of studying … by on this entry
  • I know if you take pictures in state parks in the USA then they all have a photo contest of their ow… by audrey on this entry
  • I actually paid money to Photolaureates. This is definitely a scam. For the information of other sca… by brivics on this entry
  • I was excited when picture.com told me I was going to be published. I was dumb enough to get the boo… by DJ on this entry
  • ya i got the same email i was so excited i emailed all my friends already, but then i wanted to find… by stupid*** on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXI