All entries for December 2005

December 21, 2005

Uni to Home

So firstly, arsenal may be doing shit at the mo- which undoubtly we r but i have had 7 years of the best football the world has ever seen and thats not an exaggeration, so we shouldn't really complain.
i'm home which has been surprisingly gd, still seem to get on with my parents- always will- weird huh, though they did go off to the isle of wight. i spent 5 straight nights out which was tiring but my boyfriend came which was great to spend some time together- time is hard to find since he has a real job! my london friends seem to be really happy and i am so jealous of the ones who r off travelling shortly- i really want to see the world can't wait to take a gap year when i finish uni. i think i want to work abroad yet i'm so shit at languages that might be difficult- i struggle enough with english!
i worked out my 3hr exam which is on my first day back at uni in new year is 2% of my whole degree- how scary! and really can't be bothered to doing much revision ahhhhh its in 2 weeks ah well.
nearly xmas, which i am quietly excited about for the first time in a few years- maybe its the being away from home that has done it.
can't think of any more really boring things today so will prob start writing next time i start to revise.

December 02, 2005

2

ok firstly i have some how managed to survive my first term at uni- i don't really know how. there have been low points, great times and fucking mental occurances (generally, WWFC but kitchen not far behind). some how beyond my knowledge i managed to make a friend or 2. i didn't get completely pissed except for my first and last night (cheers harriet if u ever read this which u wont 'cos u think blogging is sad- well i agree but then again i am sad)
i've played football which i love i've done some maths which i also love plus a few other things which arent v. important.
so now i'm back home in london yeah but my knee is screwed up i dunno whats wrong but i'm in loads of pain tho i did get free ibroprofen 'cos i'm still 18 yeah
google "something" using i'm feeling lucky its v. funny well in my sad little world it is.

December 2005

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Nov |  Today  | Jan
         1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31   

Search this blog

Favourite blogs

Galleries

Most recent comments

  • Hi Ros, I've just set up my own blog here, would be really good if you could take a look and maybe c… by on this entry
  • I found your blog :P by on this entry
  • i dunno? by Daisy on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXII