All entries for Wednesday 11 January 2006

January 11, 2006

today

its a pity blogs couldnt finish after the titles cos i quite like my original ideas for titles i just think what follows is shit but thats alright- cos i do mathematatics. (say it out loud it makes it sound nearly cool)
so at the moment, i'm having a bad week- i smashed my shot glass, i have 4 separate cuts on my hands- how????? not from the glass 1 was a tin lid others i dont know.
today was not gd but too early to explain
iand yet my life is fucking wonderful compared to most- why do humans complain- i dont see the benefit oh wait why popped up again i think its my nemesis- or maybe thinking is tho i dont actually know what nemesis is i think it is like cyrptonite for clark kent but i could be wrong.
just so i let off all my steam- i'm bloody injured again- well not badly i dont think but enough to really piss me off. its because i'm stubborn and all i want to do is play football- and run, swim, gym anything not involve thinking about maths or why? my dad says i get njured cos i'm not fit enough i thought that was well harsh- how can i get fitter if i keep getting injured.
my theory is my injuries are due to netball bloody stupid game- i'll explain y 1 day when im more bored.
random q: what did people do before computers ad the net?
so only 6 mins left to finish this post or the title wont make any sense.
so enough of my complete multitude, mixed, mad (alliteration) statements i'm gonna go to sleep

January 2006

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Dec |  Today  | Feb
                  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31               

Search this blog

Favourite blogs

Galleries

Most recent comments

  • Hi Ros, I've just set up my own blog here, would be really good if you could take a look and maybe c… by on this entry
  • I found your blog :P by on this entry
  • i dunno? by Daisy on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXII