April 06, 2006

Frustration of work – Friday (Nearly)

Big sigh.... Handed in a semi-final draft of Project to supervisor about an hour ago. Now need to read through it all myself and check for errors and other random bits that need to be changed. Thought I'd end the weeks theme of blogs. The frustration is still there as I still have a lot to do, but won't get to write an entry tomorrow. I won't be here! Heading to Newmarket (Cambridge) for WiM. Week in March that stands for. Interesting since it's in April. Hmm…

Should be a fun and tiring week. I still maintain that it should have been called 'Insomnia!' but apparently that wasn't acceptable. Nevermind. Still waiting to hear about Tshirts though which is getting more worrying! Need to leave at 3 tomorrow with the box of 110 Tshirts in my car, or the concert will look a bit crap! Where are you Dan?!

So it's 4:35pm and I'm still on campus! Waiting to go to Lazerlizard and pick up some laminating/cutting I got done for WiM (hopefully will be ready). The joys of being media coordinator! lol. After a short break I guess I will read through my project and see what needs to be changed.

This is kind of a procrastination blog, but to be honest they mostly all are!!

Food, cinema and seeing Vikki will hopefully keep me motivated to stay on campus til 7pm. That will be a long day! 9.5 hours of campus goodness!! Oh the joys of being a finalist!

When will I get to revise too? Interesting…..


- No comments Not publicly viewable


Add a comment

You are not allowed to comment on this entry as it has restricted commenting permissions.

April 2006

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Mar |  Today  | May
               1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Search this blog

Galleries

Most recent comments

  • Yay! Drunk Mike! by tp on this entry
  • I hope your work goes well and all gets done. You did a really good job of being media co, and I'm s… by Hayley on this entry
  • Oooh the background's much better! Thanks, Mikey! by on this entry
  • The minor problem with the background (this one as well) is psychological for me –> I expect the pic… by on this entry
  • Haha… procrastination is a terrible thing! It is much better, thank you! :–D by Hayley on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXX