October 08, 2005

ERK!

the visa application has been sent out on 6 Oct. Tons of documents sent…thx Mr Yu that person did great favour on the prepartion stage.

I mailed millions of offices including Chair of the department, secretary, academic office, accommodation blah blah…telling them i cant join school and sending the application AGIAN. great appreciate that they extend my entry time agian and agian…..

*btw, did anyone ever view this blog then PLZ LEAVE THE MSG!!! *

also LOOKING FOR UG SOCIOLOGY STUDENT, 1st year!!! I DO NEED YOUR HELP CUZ I HAS BEEN ABESENT FOR TWO WEEKS AND THATS GOING TO BE BLOODY MORE:<


September 23, 2005

….refusal

first time visa application as student …

refused.

….

all over agian…..


September 12, 2005

Enrolment

Done, just mins be4

:-D anyway still waitinig for visa….


June 2021

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
May |  Today  |
   1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30            

Search this blog

Tags

Blog archive

Loading…
RSS2.0 Atom
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXI