September 15, 2005

The final Day

Yep, there all due home tonight, cant wait to speak to them tomorrow, and then see them on Saturday. Got home to find a postcard from the girls, which was great and funny, though my mum didnt look too impressed as to who it was from ;) Cheers Elaine. lol. Today I think I drove my friends mad at work as I kept telling everyone that they were back to day. Yey. It helped make a somewhat boring day go by thankfully. Though did go back to Binswood to drop some stuff off and bumped into my old teachers which was cool, go to catch up etc. I think were all set for the weekend now, cant think of forgetting anything, oh and get to move into my house nxt week yey.

These past few days has been somewhat of a learning curve for me, a surprising one at that. I made me realise how much my two friends in the world meant to me, and how I miss them when there not around, which means two things; firstly my best friends me everything to me, and secondly, how the hell am I gonna cope when one of them goes back to uni till christmas? Kinda worrying dont you think. Ok I'll have my Uni mates who are all the best but they've got nothing of these two. Hope you girls had a great time and I'll catch up with you all over the next couple of days.


- One comment Not publicly viewable

  1. Elaine

    Awww you big old softie!!! Well like I said I'll speak to you lots and lots on the net and stuff so it's all good! And I'm back for V's bday!
    Had a fantastic time and will send you all the pics when i get broadband back yay!!
    And like I said on my blog you're officially invited to help me pick some jeans cos I have like 2 pairs left and I need a 2nd opinion so i don't end up looking like a butch mechanic or something!

    Oh yeah and who's this person who said I looked sexy in ur pics?

    16 Sep 2005, 14:27


Add a comment

You are not allowed to comment on this entry as it has restricted commenting permissions.

September 2005

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Aug |  Today  | Oct
         1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30      

Search this blog

Galleries

Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXII