All entries for Sunday 18 September 2005

September 18, 2005

Bye Bye

Jst a quick entry to say Bye Bye to Elaine and safe trip and I will speak to ya on MSN. Missin you already ;) Oh and I shall send the surprise in the post tomorrow if I remember.

Elaine's Last Day

Well after spending the whole week organising last night for everyone while they were all on holiday it ended up being only me and Elaine, which wasnt a bad thing, but would of been nice to have the whole group out for her last night. Oh well shit happens.

Spent the whole day with Elaine, went shopping for jeans and got clocked by a friend standing in New look and my excuse of 'Im out with Elaine' didnt work cos she ran off to the changing rooms lol. Went card shooping too, which turns out is harder than shopping for a pair of jeans. Oh Elaine got me to go to Mc Donalds which I havent been to for about 4yrs, and I have to say the food nolonger tastes of cardboard, but theres still room for improvement. We then got all grown up and sat down for a drink in Costas for a while and talked about flying oh and how alex has her mum's telephone number (hmm, I would be careful if I was you Elaine) then went to get my key for my house which was closed in the end damn them. Afterwards we went to see Elaine's horse which turns out tobe very unsociable, though Rodger the other horse was friendly and was great fun, havent been around horses for ages, brings bck some memories, Rodger then decided to follow us all the way back and then put on a sad face when we left, aww. Next stop was V's so try and bully her into coming out, yerr I obv forgot how stubben she can be lol. So ended up with jst me and Elaine going out. We decided for a change that a trip to the cinema on the bck rows would be a laugh, but 1st stopped off at mine for dinner. Sorry the food wasnt as good as last time Elaine, was thinkin on my feet. We left late, but I got us into Leam within 10min yerr new record, then spent another 15min looking for somewhere to park. We missed the start of 40yr old Virgin so decided to go watch The Man with the dad out of American Pie in which was really funny. After that took Elaine home and said our goodbyes :'( then went home and went to bed, couldnt sleep for whole night.

All in all it was a really good day, gave us time to spend some quality time together before we both went back to uni. It also got me thinking, afew weeks ago I had no idea who this girl was, ok 1st time I met her i thought we was crazy (still do to be fair) and now, weeks later Elaine has become my best friend in the world, and I hope we stay best friends for all of time. Hehe, sounds kinda soppy i know, but its all true, shes great fun all the time and when u need someone to talk to, a shoulder to cry on shes there, plus I have the upmost respect and trust for her ;)

Gonna miss ya chuck ;)


September 2005

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Aug |  Today  | Oct
         1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30      

Search this blog

Galleries

Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXI