All entries for Saturday 29 January 2005

January 29, 2005

Meh + grim

urgh
what on earth is going on? i'm having an unbelievably hazy day. this is entirely my own fault, however, after spending last night drinking some hideous rum concoction i bought 5 months ago in majorca, and crying because some chav broke the wing mirror off my car. meh. anyway, i'm posting to let you all know that roisin, david and i are creating…A GRIMOIRE.

that's right, a book filled with all the grimmest things we can think of. so we need you to post all your grim information. sample grim events include, for example:
– an old man hurtling through loughborough screaming 'SHITTING WEATHER' at the pigeons
– a woman putting a pair of shitty pants on the spoiler of someone else's car (see below)
– scallies in coventry trying to tip over a bus
– a fat woman falling over in a hospital and needing a crane to be lifted back up (sorry)
– a nameless friend being pissed on by her drunken housemate
etc, etc. all these things are grim. and we need your grim things too. so post them! cheers!


January 2005

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Dec |  Today  | Feb
               1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31                  

Search this blog

Galleries

Most recent comments

  • Lol..i absolutly agree with 'Sophie and Josh' Jeremy kyle is a complete BELL END he needs a huge SLA… by Maureen on this entry
  • Josh: jereny kyle is a complete TWAT… i would love to make him bite a cerb and stamp on his fuckin… by Sophie and Josh on this entry
  • i didnt think there were anymore sane people in the world, and that everyone was sick, watching this… by karen on this entry
  • im feeling the comic book guy tattoo. by kevin on this entry
  • thats the best tattoo in the world the white turnd out great espacially for a person wirth fear skin… by leon on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXIII