All entries for Sunday 01 October 2006

October 01, 2006

sunset by an embrace

sunday so gonna do nothing. sunset hug


bit scary

Title:
history of violence
Rating:
1 out of 5 stars

i thought this movie was a bit gross. why did it have to be so sinister?
i thought it was going to be a bit of a twist but it was just a bit too corny with all the gang killings and murders.
i didn’t even watch it all.


good album in teh morning

Title:
Rating:
5 out of 5 stars

this album is really peaceful. i like natures law the most tho.
it is a bit like a sunrise


basshunter

Title:
Rating:
5 out of 5 stars

this is the song of the summer. its my fave song.
i love how he pronounces the words. its not funny tho its amazing.


the automatic

Title:
Rating:
5 out of 5 stars

this album is all killer no filler. every song rocks. they are on my headphones right now and i feel good.
wish i had tickets to see them at warwick


October 2006

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Sep |  Today  | Nov
                  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31               

Search this blog

Tags

Most recent comments

  • why cant i change my blog anymore!!!!!!! by on this entry
  • Film or digital? If you want a film camera, I have a Pentax MZ–50 in my loft that’s not being used a… by Chris May on this entry
  • Hmm anyway.. Calvinist Hobbes yes by on this entry
  • Calvinist hobbes !Calvin1! !Hobbes1! by on this entry
  • yeah ok. by on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXX