All entries for Wednesday 02 February 2005

February 02, 2005

Skittles…The staple part of my diet!

So with campaigning sweeping across campus…or in more normal words; "students being chuffed off with us coming into their lectures!" im having less time to indulge in one of my favourite past times…stuffing my face!
What with being busy getting paper cutted to buggery sticking up
"Uncle Ben's Nice" posters everywhere….and racing around lectures…like a gimp i may add…i'm not getting as much time to chow down as i'd like to.
So, i now have a new diet …its sort of a strange version of the Slim Fast Diet…have one in the morning one for lunch and bugger all in the evening (my diet that is, not slim fast, though those milkshakes do look like crap!). And the thing that is making up my diet…


Yep Skittles…though thankfully i haven't gone as mad as to arrange them in the picture's above.

Yep thanks to a friend who generously bought me little packets of skittles, i have been living off them…and i tell ya what…its a much cheaper version than Red Bull!
I ingest…and about 15 minutes later i'm all hyper and excitable …like a chav in a Blazing Squad gig. The only problem being that after they wear off i do get hit by a severe low, and almost get to the point where i want to go and read one of my law textbooks!!

So I'll carry on like this 'til friday…polling for Sabb starts wednesday…and you can bet I'm gonna be around annoying people with shouts of "Vote Ben Ashmore for CDCO"!

So until next time…Check yourself don't wreck yourself!!
Ben
Uncle Ben's Nice


February 2005

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Jan |  Today  | Mar
   1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28                  

Search this blog

Galleries

Most recent comments

  • i wanna b a sith i wanna kill jedi scum can sum 1 help me by darth zantos on this entry
  • I am with you.Start a sith order and I will be there. Long live the Sith!!! by Dearth JD on this entry
  • Jay kay (jamiroquai) no question by bob on this entry
  • but we are some cool new band www.myspace.com/theshakesmyspace . Need to lay off the Stella mate and… by the shakes on this entry
  • I am darth Kirrek the dark lord of sith i am willing to be your apprentice so i will one day overthr… by Darth Kirrek on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXXIII