March 30, 2006

More procrastination…

1. Were you named after anyone? 2 great grandmothers Eleanor and Sarah, so yeah

2. Do you wish on stars? I used to every night but that was when I was little and didn't understand they were GIANT BALLS OF FIRE

3. When did you last cry? Last night, I am a complete pansy

4. Do you like your handwriting? Oh yes, it took me ages to perfect it

5. What is your favourite meat? Pork, or any other sort of pig you wish to fry and cover in brown sauce for that matter

6. What is your most embarrassing CD on your shelf? Kylie? That's probably the worst, and yet Britney is probably a close second

7. If you were another person, would YOU be friends with you? Haha no, I'm an attention whore who is particularly highly strung, but if you can look past that then I make a super friend

8.Are you a daredevil? Chicken. Totally.

9. How do you release anger? I get drunk and do embarrassing things

10. Where is your second home? Home home, Tooting, it'll always be home but I prefer being far far away from my parents.

11. Do you trust others easily? I am quite trusting but it takes a lot for me to truly trust someone

12. What was your favourite toy as a child? Thomas the Tank Engine toys :)

13. What class in school/college do you think is totally useless? Media studies, sorry to anyone who does it but I had a taste of it at GCSE and it was a complete waste of time

14. Do you use sarcasm a lot? No, never…

15. Have you ever been in a mosh pit? Once, it was an accident

16. What do you look for in a guy/girl? Intelligent conversation

17. Would you bungee jump? Good God no

18. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off? Some of them

19. What's your favourite ice cream? Ben & Jerry's Phish Food

20. What are your favourite colours? Blue, Black, Purple, Red – does black count?

21. What are your least favourite things? Inexcusable stupidity and a lack of consideration

22. How many people do you have a crush on right now? Only one – so childish :)

23. Who do you miss most right now? Do cats count? Sam and Sprocket, they were helping me revise a couple of days ago and now I have to do it alone

24. What are you listening to right now? I'm watching TV but if it counts the washing machine is making some delightful noises

25. If you were a crayon, what colour would you be? Green

26. What is the weather like right now? It's grey yet sunny – work that one out

27. Last person you talked to on the phone? My ex

28. The "first" thing you notice about the opposite sex? Eyes….mmmm…. pretty eyes

29. Do you like the person who sent you this? I like the many people I could have stolen this from :D

30. How are you today? Knackered and fed up of revising

31. Favourite non alcoholic drink? Probably cola, or something like pineapple juice

32. Favourite alcoholic drink? Malibu, or sambuca in moderation

33. Natural hair colour? Yeah, because that's not obvious…

34. Eye colour? Blue.

35. Wear contacts? Nope

36. Siblings? One younger brother, Alex

37. Favourite month? February

38. Favourite food? Cannot choose one. All food is good, except everything I have cooked

39. Favourite day of the year? Boxing Day

40. Have you ever been too shy to ask someone out? Nope, always ask, you never know what you might be missing, or that they might feel just as shy

41. Scary movies or happy endings? Scary movies, all about the scary movie

42. Summer or winter? Winter

43. Do you want your friends to write back? Stupid…

44. Who is most likely to respond? More stupid

45. What book/magazine are you reading? Notes from a big country by Bill Bryson

46. What's on your mouse pad? My mouse pad at home has Bagpuss on it :)

47. What did you watch on TV last night? A film called Alive that was quite depressing

48. Favourite Smell? Can I say Geordie? I would say the smell of his flat but the cats kinda ruin that fairly frequently

49. Have you ever regretted breaking up with someone? Yes, yes I have, but not for long

50. Most tiresome thing you’ve ever experienced/done? tiresome – Mass? Being Catholic generally.

Loving these quiz things x x


- No comments Not publicly viewable


Add a comment

You are not allowed to comment on this entry as it has restricted commenting permissions.

Trackbacks

March 2006

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Feb |  Today  | Apr
      1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31      

Search this blog

Galleries

Most recent comments

  • I can forgive you both, I guess, but just this once. Next year you will be coming, mark my words :) … by on this entry
  • Will be in Vienna. Am also shit. Sorry xx by on this entry
  • AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARG. Am in Shropshire. Am shit. :( xx by on this entry
  • I might actually be up for that xx by on this entry
  • I can imagine, probably why she wasn't allowed to come back for the last 2 home games. She clearly h… by on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXIV