June 16, 2005

love it!!!

finished my exams…..

had maccy's 4 lunch…..

had a nap…..

remembered i left my lion mcflurry from lunch in the fridge (which i'm currently scoffin down).....

watchin cash cab…..these 2 business men r doin fuckin amazin

well good


June 12, 2005

moon powered by the sun

just heard possibly THE stupidest thing…..EVER

rue (part of "rue and james" on mercia fm) thought the "moon was powered by the sun"

that is stoopid…..VERY stoopid….. i can understand that "arty-farty" arts students might not understand basic physics…...still

moon powered by the sun???!!!!

WTF!!!!

any stupider comments would b welcome cos im worried about the intelligence of our radio broadcasters

"the moon's powered by the sun".......4 fuck's sake


"you selfish twat

the note left under my wipers after parkin in abbey fields car park

in my defence…..someone else did it right in front of me too and he thought i would've been ok

turns out someone else didnt….haha….:-P

at least they didnt slash my tyres


June 09, 2005

CHAVTASTIC!!

chav's now officially in the collins english dictionary!!!
chav's in the dictionary!!!

ace!!!

chav (from cheltenham…CHeltenham AVerage) is now defined as "a young working class person who dresses in casual sports clothing"

how cool is that?!

gotta love those chavs!!

chavette, chavish, chavtastic and regional variations are also there

other words included are "asbos", "squeaky-bum time" and "bouncebackability" (footie things)

CHAVTASTIC!!!!

love it!!


June 05, 2005

to me, to you!!!

went 2 cambridge yesterday 2 c alice…..obviously was intendin 2 hav a good day…..little did i know of the surprise alice had planned!!!!

guess who was on at the corn exchange in cambridge?! (title's a bit of a give-away)

THE CHUCKLE BROTHERS!!!!!!

OH MY GOD!!!!!

couldnt believe it!!!

"Pirates of the River Rothers" was amazin!!!!
paul and barry got on the "jolly rodger" instead of the "folly dodger" wiv a bunch of pirates on the hunt 4 a treasure chest. of course hilarity ensued througout the trip!!! abso-fucking brilliant!!!!

the usual "to me, to you" "oh dear, oh dear, oh dear" and "hellooo" were mentioned many times!!!! :-D

they even had that guy who's in all the shows as the baddie!!! little did i know he was part of a double act (the bang brothers)

slapstick!!!! water everywhere!!! chucklevision music!!!!

definitely the best show i've EVER seen!!!! admittedly we were surrounded by parents and 5 year olds who were shoutin and joinin in …...but that just meant i had to as well!!!!

oh how it feels 3 b a toddler again!!!!

after the show, which was only 2 hours long!!! :-( we went 2 this hippy-festival-thing called "strawberry fair"...anyone heard of it??

supposedly its quite a big thing and it fills this field up wiv all sorts of people and things…...there's drugs and alcohol everywhere!!!

there were police out and stuff but they didnt seem 2 do anythin

anyway…..back 2 revision

well…..
i still cant get over how funny the chuckle brothers was!!! they had a scene wiv a plank and people gettin hit over the head with it…...perfection….absolute perfection

THE CHUCKLE BROTHERS ARE LEGENDS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


June 01, 2005

hot or not?

in another attempt 2 stop revisin i've found the joys of www.hotornot.com

i've spent absolutely ages ratin the pictures (women 18–25) lookin at some weirdos who've put their pic on the net

i'm tempted 2 do the same myself 2 see wot kind of score i get…...but it'd either be totally demoralising or would make me really cocky…...don't realy fancy either

i challenge anyone to find someone wiv scores higher than 9.9 or lower than 2.8!!!

im so bored

i hate exams


May 24, 2005

LAST 24!LAST 24!LAST 24!LAST 24!LAST 24!LAST 24!LAST 24!LAST 24!LAST24!

whoa!!!

can't b arsed

ive not blogged 4 ages (i was boycottin the system after the whole name's-too-long situation) but im just SO bored that i've decided 2 hav another go

it's just an attempt 2 waste some time really….just can't b arsed 2 do owt

revision sucks

still….i've got the last episode of 24 season 4 to look 4ward to!!!
should b ok…..nowhere near as good as season 3 but that was just out of this world!!1

just seen the last episode of desperate housewives!!!! O!!!!!M!!!!!G!!!!!

SSSSSSSOOOOOO good!!!! i wont spoil it 4 anyone who's not seen it or doesnt care but its brilliant…..all the things come 2getha and its cool….and the new family r so creepy…can't wait 4 them 2 get involved in the 2nd series…...i've been googling the 2nd season already and it looks amazin!!!!

anyway…..i can't even b arsed 2 write anymore on this….mite eat

mmm…..food=good


May 09, 2005

new blog

i got a new blog 'cos admin cancelled my last one 4 my ridiculously long name :-(

at least ive got it back tho!! :-D

love u all!

ali


July 2014

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Jun |  Today  |
   1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31         

Search this blog

Galleries

Most recent comments

  • Saturday Night Fever is one of the best movies of all time. Every time its on TV I just have to tune… by Annie on this entry
  • Ride more and you will eventually get used to it. by Jane on this entry
  • you think cheltenham is nice when you're at warwick. u think it's clean and slightly posh. howver i'… by on this entry
  • Ali you're a woman by Anon on this entry
  • i know the feeling you're talking about! :o) by Kelly Hutton on this entry

Blog archive

Loading…
RSS2.0 Atom
Not signed in
Sign in

Powered by BlogBuilder
© MMXIV